C. Walter-Saxena Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Enid Blyton listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Enid Blyton  Five go Adventuring Again
London Hodder and Stoughton 1953 Red Cloth Very Good Hardback 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Eileen Soper
The second book in the Famous Five series. In red covers with picturial illustrations to the free endpapers. No dustjacket. Previous owner name. Eighth impression.
Price: 8.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 2. Enid Blyton  Five Go Off in a Caravan
London Hodder and Stoughton 1950 Red Cloth Very Good Hardback 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Eileen Soper
The fifth adventure of the Famous Five. Red covers, illustrated free endpapers. No dustjacket. Previous owner name on free endpaper but book otherwise clean inside. Fourth impression of this early title. Light fading to cover.
Price: 10.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 3. Enid Blyton  Five go off to Camp
London Hodder and Stoughton 1948 First Edition Blue Cloth Very Good Hardback 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
First edition of the 7th adventure of the Famous Five. Pale blue book covers. Blue and black pictorial endpapers. Black and white and two-colour illustrations. Corners lightly worn. No dustjacket. Previous owner inscription on half title page but no other markings. Clean copy of the first edition of an early title, now becoming difficult to find in first edition.
Price: 15.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 4. Enid Blyton  Five on a Treasure Island
London Hodder and Stoughton 1954 Red Cloth Very Good Hardback 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Eileen Soper
The first book in the Famous Five series. Red covers, with illustrated free endpapers. No dustjacket. Previous owner name on free endpaper. Clean, tight copy. Eleventh impression. One small spot to front of cover, otherwise bright and clean.
Price: 15.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 5. Enid Blyton  Five on Kirrin Island Again
London Hodder and Stoughton 1947 First Edition Red Cloth Good Hardback 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
First edition of the 6th adventure of the Famous Five. Red book covers. Blue and black pictorial endpapers. Black and white and two-colour illustrations. Edges rubbed, corners worn. Spine starting to split at bottom and top, but book is tight and very clean. No dustjacket. Previous owner inscription on free endpaper but no other markings. Clean copy of the first edition of an early title, now becoming difficult to find in first edition.
Price: 15.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 6. Enid Blyton  Five Run Away Together
London Hodder and Stoughton 1950 Light Green Cloth Very Good Hardback 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Eileen Soper
The third story in the Famous Five series. Pale green covers. Illustrated free endpapers. Some fading to covers. No dustjacket. Discreet previous owner name. Fourth impression of this early title.
Price: 8.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 7. Enid Blyton  Snowball the Pony
London Lutterworth Press 195 Cloth Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Iris Gillespie
The story of Snowball the pony and his friends Willie, Sheila and Timmy, from the much-loved children's author.
Price: 5.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 8. Enid Blyton  The Fifth Holiday Book
London Sampson Low, Marston Cloth Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
A book of stories written by E. Blyton and illustrated by many illustrators, including R. Sheppard, L. Chivers and others. A book in very good condition with no dustwrapper. Green cloth spine, red boards. Gilt titles. Colour illustrations. No inscription or name in the book. Corners lightly rubbed and bumped. Undate but ca. 1960.
Price: 10.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 9. Enid Blyton  The Mystery of the Missing Necklace
London Methuen 1949 Beige Cloth Very Good Hardback 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall J. Abbey
The fifth book of the series about the Five Find-Outers and Dog. Second impression. Couple of ink spots on cover and paste down. Previous owner name. Inside clean with no markings.
Price: 8.00 GBP
See Full
Description
View Image
 10. Enid Blyton  The Secret Seven
Brockhampton Press 1954 Very Good Very Good Hardback 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall George Brook
The first book in the Secret Seven series. Book is in decorative blue covers. Clean and tight. Price not clipped. Dustjacket has some closed tear and very small parts missing at top and bottom of spine (but it does not affect the title). Dustjacket is now protected. Illustrated in b/w and two tones. Sixth impression.
Price: 15.00 GBP
See Full
Description

<<< Ellis PetersErnest Hemingway >>>


Try these sites for other Enid Blyton Listings

Hhbookstore.biz
Confettibooks.com
Adamsavebooks.com
Ahabbooks.com
Aldersgatebooks.com
Ellwoodbooks.com
Rockdalechristianbooks.com
Kensvideo.net
Northwestbooks.net
Rileybooks.co.uk
Bills-bookshop.com
Mysteryandimagination.com
Dustjacket.ca
Sassyjacksbooks.com
Pinaclebooks.com
Moodybooks.com
Frugalbooks.com
Racbooks.net
Greatdealbooks.com
Greatlakesbooks.com
Gillianjamesbooks.com
Marshwigglebooks.com
Bookbin.net
Aziomedia.com
Bookrack-books.com
Bookcollector.net
Darkwoodbooks.com
Pennysbooks.com
Recordking.com.au
Athensbookcenter.com
Easychairbooks.com
Bachtobooks.com
Heirloombookstore.com
Thebookhive.net
Oraclebooks.net
Aucott.com
Magpie-books.com
Star-dot-star.net
Bookbrothers.net
Windyhillbooks.com
Astleybookfarm.com
Jackdawbooks.com
Innesbooks.co.uk
Dromanabooks.com.au
Concharbooks.co.uk